Regional Secretary Atty. Jamar Kulayan reiterates, all of these teacher-inductees are LET passers and in order to put a stop on allegation of "fake eligibility", all of these recruits have their license validated through the PRC online verification system. Verification is a cornerstone of the recruitment process in DepEd-ARMM under the current reform government in the ARMM.
This week-long induction is in compliance with Civil Service requirement as specified in Section 7(b) of Rule VIII of Book V of Executive Order 292. The induction program is about providing first-hand information to new entrants in government service, specifically on DepEd-ARMM system, rules and regulations, rights and responsibilities of public school teachers, the recently approved K to 12 law and status of its curriculum implementation, and a host of supplementary topics relevant to teachers such as membership and privileges in GSIS, PhilHealth, Pag-IBIG and becoming responsible taxpayers.
Batch 5 covers inductees from the island divsions (Basilan, Lamitan City, Sulu and Tawi-Tawi). Included in the Batch 5 Inductees are the following:
TAWI-TAWI DIVISION
|
|
NO
|
NAME
|
1
|
ABDULLA M. NASSAL
|
2
|
AILEEN B. FELIX
|
3
|
AL-KHABER U. PALILI
|
4
|
ALYANA U. HENDI
|
5
|
ARCHEL N SEVILLA
|
6
|
BABYLYN U. HARADJI
|
7
|
CATHERINE L. WEE-LIM
|
8
|
ELENA N. CALVA
|
9
|
ELENDA S. BARA
|
10
|
FARIDA N. SARAIL
|
11
|
FATRA L. JALIL
|
12
|
FLORENDA J. SANGKULA
|
13
|
GEANKY O. MALINAO
|
14
|
HADJA REEM H.A. ABDULHAKIM
|
15
|
HARTINI A. ENRERA
|
16
|
JAYHARA A. SARAHADIL
|
17
|
JESWIN K. TUNI
|
18
|
JUBAIHA A. SUGALA
|
19
|
JURHAIDA B. ALKANI
|
20
|
JURILMAN J. DUHABIL
|
21
|
KALBA K. KALAIN
|
22
|
KARTINI R. TAHIR
|
23
|
KATIJA I. ABDULLA
|
24
|
KHADIJA S. KNAIK
|
25
|
LEMUEL T. PULAY
|
26
|
LOVELY GRACE A. DARJUAN
|
27
|
MARK V. ABDULWAHID
|
28
|
MASDAYA J. CHUA
|
29
|
MAYMIE S. JAAFAR
|
30
|
MORSIDI H. HUSSIN
|
31
|
NURIDJA N. SAP
|
32
|
OKBAL I. HAJAN
|
33
|
REBECCA G. CONSERMAN-DEDACE
|
34
|
RICHEL D. VILLARIN
|
35
|
ROSANA B. LIDJOH
|
36
|
ROSELYN A. RENE
|
37
|
ROSMA J. SARASTAL
|
38
|
ROWENA U. KASAN
|
39
|
ROWIZMA B. ABDULKADIL
|
40
|
RUBAIJA S. ALIE
|
41
|
SABDATUL M. KASIM
|
42
|
SALMA J. APSAN
|
43
|
SANDRA D. AKBAR
|
44
|
SARA S. SARMIENTO
|
45
|
SHERMAHAL G. YUSOP
|
46
|
SITTIRUIYA K. MADJARUKI
|
47
|
SONIA S. SAMSI
|
48
|
TADZMALYN M. ULLONG
|
49
|
WANNANG A. DADONG
|
50
|
YADZWAN M. INTANG
|
SULU DIVISION
|
|
NO
|
NAME
|
1
|
ABDURAHMAN Y. MUKAB
|
2
|
ALBASIR A. BUKLASAN
|
3
|
ALDISON T. IRAJI
|
4
|
ALIH-JINNA A. ABDURAJIK
|
5
|
ALJAIDA M. GALIB
|
6
|
AL-ZIMIER P. SAJILI
|
7
|
ANALYN H. USMAN
|
8
|
ARNALIZA S. TARAJI
|
9
|
BENNAZAR M. TALUDJOG
|
10
|
ENSHARTA A. IBBU
|
11
|
FARTIZA J. BARAHAMA
|
12
|
FRIZIA S. MABANGLO
|
13
|
HABIER A. ASMAD
|
14
|
HASMEENA M. MOHAMMAD
|
15
|
JULHAMID S. ABDUL HARIS
|
16
|
KALAM A. SALAM
|
17
|
KUMALAH D. AHADANI
|
18
|
MAHMOR M. JADJULI
|
19
|
MARY ANN INDANAN JAMIL
|
20
|
MARY JEAN V. TAJI
|
21
|
MERHAMA S. ASSIL
|
22
|
MERKISA D. SAMSI
|
23
|
NAIM M. ARADJI
|
24
|
NIHMA A. ALASTAM
|
25
|
NURHAINIE A. ABAH
|
26
|
NURISA H. SALIM
|
27
|
NURSIDA M. TAHIL USMAN
|
28
|
PALMA M. NGALLIH
|
29
|
RADZHATA J. LIMPASAN
|
30
|
SHARIFA O. HARADJI
|
31
|
SHERIDAN E. SAWABAN
|
32
|
SIRGON A. JACKARIA
|
33
|
SORAIDA H. ASALI
|
34
|
NENE J. JULKARNAIN
|
35
|
KERNALYN S. PAWAKI
|
36
|
FLORIDA J. ALIH
|
BASILAN/LAMITAN CITY
|
|
NO
|
NAME
|
1
|
ALI-MOHMMAD J. ADDAS
|
2
|
AN-NUR B. ALIMUDDIN
|
3
|
BEMALYN S. SAIROL
|
4
|
CLARIBETH C. TANTIADO
|
5
|
EDLYN B. YALA
|
6
|
EMELIE D. DELICA
|
FATIMA I. ARASAD
|
|
8
|
FATNUL T. AYATAL
|
9
|
FHARHANA I. NAIM
|
10
|
GAYZHEL L. NATIVIDAD
|
11
|
GRETCHEN A. LAIN
|
12
|
IVY T. SIENES
|
13
|
JANICE P. DACAYO
|
14
|
JAY-R M. SAKAR
|
15
|
JHENILYNJ. JAYANI
|
16
|
LEZLEY ANNE M. ORPILLA
|
17
|
MAIMUNA J. JAMALUDDIN
|
18
|
MARISA A. ASAKIL
|
19
|
MELANIE O. ARGULLO
|
20
|
MOHAMMAD ERSHAD A. MUHMIN
|
21
|
MUSAR A. SAIRI
|
22
|
NARSA D. AHMAD
|
23
|
NURA S. ANJAL
|
24
|
NURHAYA S. MAKKATA
|
25
|
NURHUDA D. BAYAN
|
26
|
RABIA T. BAEL
|
27
|
RACHEL A. TENIDO
|
28
|
RACHEL ANN S. EBO
|
29
|
RAFIDA A. ANILON
|
30
|
RAHMA A. AMPAO
|
31
|
RAHMA BONA L. ASLIM
|
32
|
SAHARUL-ANA M. KINAWARAN
|
33
|
SHEILA V. SUMIBCAY
|
34
|
SITTI HAIPA J. ISMAEL
|
35
|
TARNA E. ANGKANG
|
Participants are advised to check-in in the afternoon of June 17 (Monday) for registration, accommodation and opening program.
This is a free program. No fees will be collected.
Succeeding Batches 6 and 7 (Mainland divisions) will be announced later after logistical arrangement has been completed.