Coinciding with the World Teacher's Day celebration on October 5, 2012, these new teachers will also be inducted by no less than the ARMM Regional Governor Mujiv Hataman.
As part of the orientation, these new teachers will be immersed on the DepEd system, new policy direction on K+12 and MTB-MLE, CSC rules and membership with GSIS, PhilHealth, Pag-IBIG and PPSTA.
They will also have privileged meal time with key DepEd-ARMM officials.
DepEd-ARMM will pay for the whole activity. Transportation expenses (most economical) mode will be reimbursed at the venue.
The participants will also be informed directly by the Action Center for Education (ACE) to test the latter's DETxt system facility.
The one hundred one (101) official participants to this Teacher Induction Program (TIP) are the following:
BASILAN
|
1. OBAY JAIROLLA, ISA
|
1. KOTOH, HANINA N.
|
2. ABDULLA, NURHATY I.
|
3. NOHI, HADIJA S.
|
4. MOHAMMAD, JERNALYN
A.
|
5. SAHER, RAYMA S.
|
6. RAJIS, ELVINA A.
|
7. TASION, MAHMUDA B.
|
8. SAKILI, NILMA ABRAR
|
9. STO. TOMAS, KINA
ERIKA R.
|
10. ALMAZON, DIOSA
MERCENES
|
11. ABDULLAH, JASSIYA
A.
|
12. DE GUZMAN, HAZEL
SANSON
|
13. JATICO,MIKCAH
CARZA
|
14. MAGALLANES, SHIELA
MAY C.
|
LANAO SUR I-A
|
1. HADJI ALI, AMERAH
|
2. ADAP, HEDJARAH M.
|
3. GUIMBOR, NORHAYA A.
|
4. ACMAD, JAMILAH D.
|
1. SUAREZ, ROCKY JOHN
S.
|
2. MONDIJAR, JOSEPH S.
|
3. MANGATA, YASHIN JR.
|
LANAO SUR I-B
|
1. ALI, ANISA M.
|
2. DIPATUAN, NORLAMON
T.
|
3. NAIK, SITTIE
RAIHANAH T.
|
4. GURO, CAMID D.
|
5. CINDY M. SULTAN
|
LANAO SUR II-A
|
6. PANULONG, AINILHAYA
I.
|
7. BATANTO, SITTIENOR
A.
|
8. ABDULLAH, AMANIE B.
|
9. LAUNTO, AMIRAH I.
|
LANAO SUR II-B
|
1. DISANGOAN, RACMA R.
|
2. ROBERTO, SAIRA M.
|
MAGUINDANAO I
|
1. NAVARRO, ROLLY L.
|
2. SANGGUTIN, BASSER
S.
|
1. MANTAWEL, LAILA K.
|
2. ANTALLAN, MARIA
LUISA B.
|
3. BUNA, FATIMA G.
|
4. GOLFERE, MARILOU S.
|
5. WAHAB, LOYDAH K.
|
6. BATANG, AIDA A.
|
7. LAUP, SAHARA D.
|
8. SALDICAYA, CHERYL
LYN B.
|
9. DILAWANEN, JIHAN
|
10. ENRIQUE, PERLITA
S.
|
11. TENDING, SAMRAH E.
|
12. MATIAS, ANNABELLE
S.
|
13. LUYUGEN, SARAH P.
|
14. ASUNCION, JENNELYN
P.
|
MAGUINDANAO II
|
1. DICON, FLORDELIZ C.
|
2. KLAW, ANALYN B.
|
3. USMAN, TARHATA M.
|
4. MONTELIBANO, LUCEL
D.
|
5. MAMOKAN, SITTIE
ULFAT D.
|
6. TABA, WAHIDA B.
|
7. MACAUROG, BAI
FATIMA S.
|
8. GLANG, AISHA MICA
S.
|
9. DECAL, MELODY JOY
P.
|
MARAWI CITY
|
1. GUILING, ROHANIFAH
P.
|
2. DIAMLA, NORAISAH P.
|
3. SOLAIMAN, AISAH T.
|
4. MINODAR, MARISOL
|
5. BALINDONG, YAKIMA
NATANGCOP
|
6. MACAOMBANG,
DAYAMONA M.
|
SULU I
|
1. MUSA, JABRA H.
|
2. TIPLAHAN, BAHAYA B.
|
3. JAJIE, NURJIHADA R.
|
4. AMIMUDDIN, HATIMA
A.
|
5. TALUDJOD, MARDA M.
|
6. RAJI, MHADZRALYN J.
|
7. SAWADI, HURUL-IN A.
|
8. JAJURIE,
SEPTHEARAINNE A.
|
9. SARAJALI, MUHAIMA
M.
|
10. MAWAL, WAHIDA D.
|
11. SARRI, SHARFA E.
|
1. UBAH, SARAIL A
|
2. ABDULLA, AHMAD M.
|
3. HADJIH, ARMAJAN J.
|
4. AIYUB, CESAR A.
|
5. ABDULMANDANGAN,
MCNAIRE K.
|
6. KIRAM, ANSAR K.
|
7. BARIWA, ALWIE A.
|
SULU II
|
1. SAIPUDDIN, NURMIE
U.
|
2. SAMUNUD, ROSELIE S.
|
3. PENING, JENNIFER F.
|
4. ALBANI, SURAIDA A.
|
5. UDDIN, SITTI-HAMRA
A.
|
1. MAUJON, ABDEL NAZER
M.
|
2. ABBANG, ABDULMUNIB
|
3. MISUARI, HERMAN J.
|
TAWI-TAWI
|
1. KONG, HENGBON J.
|
2. GADJAL, MUNAP P.
|
1. AMIN, NIHMA S.
|
2. PAALAN, RHIA MAY C.
|
3. ALIE, LORNA M.
|
4. JIHIM, ANALIZA A.
|
5. BULDIMAN, MOFRAIDA
P.
|
6. MUALLAM, KALSUMA N.
|
7. BARREDO, ARMELYN B.
|
8. TAKBIL, SARIMA T.
|
9. ILAHANI, SHERMALYN
A.
|