Teacher Induction for new teachers slated on October 4-9 in Cotabato City

The DepEd-ARMM Regional Office will orient newly-hired teachers on October 4 to 9, 2012 in Cotabato City. About one hundred newly-hired teachers will be oriented.

Coinciding with the World Teacher's Day celebration on October 5, 2012, these new teachers will also be inducted by no less than the ARMM Regional Governor Mujiv Hataman.

As part of the orientation, these new teachers will be immersed on the DepEd system, new policy direction on K+12 and MTB-MLE, CSC rules and membership with GSIS, PhilHealth, Pag-IBIG and PPSTA.

They will also have privileged meal time with key DepEd-ARMM officials.

DepEd-ARMM will pay for the whole activity. Transportation expenses (most economical) mode will be reimbursed at the venue.

The participants will also be informed directly by the Action Center for Education (ACE) to test the latter's DETxt system facility.

The one hundred one (101) official participants to this Teacher Induction Program (TIP) are the following:

BASILAN
1. OBAY JAIROLLA, ISA
1. KOTOH, HANINA N.
2. ABDULLA, NURHATY I.
3. NOHI, HADIJA S.
4. MOHAMMAD, JERNALYN A.
5. SAHER, RAYMA S.
6. RAJIS, ELVINA A.
7. TASION, MAHMUDA B.
8. SAKILI, NILMA ABRAR
9. STO. TOMAS, KINA ERIKA R.
10. ALMAZON, DIOSA MERCENES
11. ABDULLAH, JASSIYA A.
12. DE GUZMAN, HAZEL SANSON
13. JATICO,MIKCAH CARZA
14. MAGALLANES, SHIELA MAY C.
LANAO SUR I-A
1. HADJI ALI, AMERAH
2. ADAP, HEDJARAH M.
3. GUIMBOR, NORHAYA A.
4. ACMAD, JAMILAH D.
1. SUAREZ, ROCKY JOHN S.
2. MONDIJAR, JOSEPH S.
3. MANGATA, YASHIN JR.
LANAO SUR I-B
1. ALI, ANISA M.
2. DIPATUAN, NORLAMON T.
3. NAIK, SITTIE RAIHANAH T.
4. GURO, CAMID D.
5. CINDY M. SULTAN
LANAO SUR II-A
6. PANULONG, AINILHAYA I.
7. BATANTO, SITTIENOR A.
8. ABDULLAH, AMANIE B.
9. LAUNTO, AMIRAH I.
LANAO SUR II-B
1. DISANGOAN, RACMA R.
2. ROBERTO, SAIRA M.
MAGUINDANAO I
1. NAVARRO, ROLLY L.
2. SANGGUTIN, BASSER S.
1. MANTAWEL, LAILA K.
2. ANTALLAN, MARIA LUISA B.
3. BUNA, FATIMA G.
4. GOLFERE, MARILOU S.
5. WAHAB, LOYDAH K.
6. BATANG, AIDA A.
7. LAUP, SAHARA D.
8. SALDICAYA, CHERYL LYN B.
9. DILAWANEN, JIHAN
10. ENRIQUE, PERLITA S.
11. TENDING, SAMRAH E.
12. MATIAS, ANNABELLE S.
13. LUYUGEN, SARAH P.
14. ASUNCION, JENNELYN P.
MAGUINDANAO II
1. DICON, FLORDELIZ C.
2. KLAW, ANALYN B.
3. USMAN, TARHATA M.
4. MONTELIBANO, LUCEL D.
5. MAMOKAN, SITTIE ULFAT D.
6. TABA, WAHIDA B.
7. MACAUROG, BAI FATIMA S.
8. GLANG, AISHA MICA S.
9. DECAL, MELODY JOY P.
MARAWI CITY
1. GUILING, ROHANIFAH P.
2. DIAMLA, NORAISAH P.
3. SOLAIMAN, AISAH T.
4. MINODAR, MARISOL
5. BALINDONG, YAKIMA NATANGCOP
6. MACAOMBANG, DAYAMONA M.
SULU I
1. MUSA, JABRA H.
2. TIPLAHAN, BAHAYA B.
3. JAJIE, NURJIHADA R.
4. AMIMUDDIN, HATIMA A.
5. TALUDJOD, MARDA M.
6. RAJI, MHADZRALYN J.
7. SAWADI, HURUL-IN A.
8. JAJURIE, SEPTHEARAINNE A.
9. SARAJALI, MUHAIMA M.
10. MAWAL, WAHIDA D.
11. SARRI, SHARFA E.
1. UBAH, SARAIL A
2. ABDULLA, AHMAD M.
3. HADJIH, ARMAJAN J.
4. AIYUB, CESAR A.
5. ABDULMANDANGAN, MCNAIRE K.
6. KIRAM, ANSAR K.
7. BARIWA, ALWIE A.
SULU II
1. SAIPUDDIN, NURMIE U.
2. SAMUNUD, ROSELIE S.
3. PENING, JENNIFER F.
4. ALBANI, SURAIDA A.
5. UDDIN, SITTI-HAMRA A.
1. MAUJON, ABDEL NAZER M.
2. ABBANG, ABDULMUNIB
3. MISUARI, HERMAN J.
TAWI-TAWI
1. KONG, HENGBON J.
2. GADJAL, MUNAP P.
1. AMIN, NIHMA S.
2. PAALAN, RHIA MAY C.
3. ALIE, LORNA M.
4. JIHIM, ANALIZA A.
5. BULDIMAN, MOFRAIDA P.
6. MUALLAM, KALSUMA N.
7. BARREDO, ARMELYN B.
8. TAKBIL, SARIMA T.
9. ILAHANI, SHERMALYN A.

2 comments:

  1. salam,,, when will be the next batch of TIP program??? more power deped armm. sukran...

    ReplyDelete
  2. Salam Jean Bodin, we need another 100 participants to commence the next batch.

    ReplyDelete

"Matuwid na pamamahala tungo sa ARMM sa masagana't mapayapa"


English - "Good governance for a progressive and peaceful ARMM."

Sinama - "Hap pamarinta tudju ARMM na sambu maka salamat"

Bahasa Sug - "Dan mabuntul tudju pa ARMM masambu iban mahatul"

Meranaw - "Mathitu a kandatu sa ARMM ko katagompiya go kalilintad"